Accident Summary Nr: 201521192 - Steel Bar Falls and Fractures Supervisor's Foot
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123228777 | 05/09/2001 | 3429 | 0 | Navtec, Inc. |
Abstract: On May 9, 2001, a supervisor was in the roll stock area, moving a material. Another steel bar fell, fracturing his left foot.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123228777 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |