Accident Summary Nr: 201521192 - Steel Bar Falls and Fractures Supervisor's Foot

Accident Summary Nr: 201521192 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 05/09/2001
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12322877705/09/200134290Navtec, Inc.

Abstract: On May 9, 2001, a supervisor was in the roll stock area, moving a material. Another steel bar fell, fracturing his left foot.

Keywords: FRACTURE, METAL BAR, FALLING OBJECT, FOOT

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 123228777 Non Hospitalized injury Fracture Occupation not reported