Accident Summary Nr: 201521176 - Employee Injured In Fall From Ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123228710 | 04/23/2001 | 3569 | 0 | Kx Industries, L.P. |
Abstract: Employee #1 had climbed a wheeled step ladder to check the level in a material hopper. The rubber tips on the support legs were damaged and did not prevent the legs from moving. Employee #1 lost his balance and fell approximately three feet to the floor. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123228710 | Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |