Accident Summary Nr: 201520962 - Employee Thrown From Forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123304610 | 08/14/2000 | 3999 | 0 | Porta Door Co. Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was ejected from a forklift while unloading a flatbed truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123304610 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |