Accident Summary Nr: 201520905 - electric shock - direct contact with energized parts
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123305880 | 06/09/2000 | 3646 | 0 | Pro Signs Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was replacing an electric ballast. The circuit was energized, and the employee received an electric shock. He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123305880 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Electricians |