Accident Summary Nr: 201520889 - Employee injured in fall from top of tanker
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123302861 | 06/01/2000 | 5169 | 0 | H. Krevit And Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was on the top of an approximately 10 ft high tanker when he fell to the ground and was critically injured.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123302861 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Occupation not reported |