Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201520822 - Dump Truck Bed Was Raised into Overhead Power Line
Accident Summary Nr: 201520822 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 05/03/2000
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 123305518 | 05/17/2000 | 1623 | 0 | Mark Iv Construction |
Abstract:
An employee was operating a dump truck when its bed contacted an overhead power line (a secondary line). No employees were injured.
Keywords:
OVERHEAD POWER LINE, ELECTRICAL, E GI IA, DUMP TRUCK, DUMP TRUCK BED
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Highway, road, street |
New project or new addition |
$5,000,000 to $20,000,000 |
|
|
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
123305518 |
|
|
|
|
Occupation not reported |