Accident Summary Nr: 201520814 - electric shock - contact with overhead line thru boom
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123305849 | 05/10/2000 | 0783 | 0 | All Seasons Tree Care |
Abstract: A tree trimmer was engaged in a tree-trimming operation. The boom of an aerial lift contacted an overhead power line, and the employee received an electric shock. (The original form did not state whether the employee was in the aerial lift or on the ground.) He was hospitalized for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123305849 | Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |