Accident Summary Nr: 201520756 - Employee burned with hot water
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123305005 | 03/23/2000 | 2844 | 0 | Clairol, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was burned with hot water on the abdomen, back and left thigh.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123305005 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |