Accident Summary Nr: 201520707 - Employee Fractures Bones After Falling 25 Feet From Scaffold
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123304149 | 12/17/1999 | 1751 | 0 | V. Scala Contracting |
Abstract: Employee #1, a construction worker, fractured some bones after falling 25 feet from a scaffold. Employee #1 was treated at a local hospital.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $50,000 to $250,000 | 2 | 25 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123304149 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |