Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident: 201520673 - Employee Fractures Bones As Wall Falls Down
Accident: 201520673 -- Report ID: 0111500 -- Event Date: 10/02/1999
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
123303067 | 10/14/1999 | 1751 | Miros Enterprises |
Employee #1 fractured some bones when the exterior wall he and other coworkers were erecting fell. He went to a local hospital for treatment.
Keywords:
fracture, wall, collapse
Accident Details
End Use |
Proj Type |
Proj Cost |
Stories |
NonBldgHt |
Fatality |
Single family or duplex dwelling |
New project or new addition |
$50,000 to $250,000 |
2 |
25 |
|
Employee Details
Employee # |
Inspection |
Age |
Sex |
Degree |
Nature |
Occupation |
1 |
123303067 |
|
|
Hospitalized injury |
Fracture |
Occupation not reported |