Accident Summary Nr: 201520608 - Employee Crushes Foot In Pinch Point Of Forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
123301756 | 08/12/1999 | 1771 | 0 | Limited Partnership |
Abstract: An employee's foot was crushed in the pinch point area of a powered industrial truck. He was hospitalized due to his injuries.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | $250,000 to $500,000 | 2 | 15 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 123301756 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Forming Fatality Cause: Caught in stationary equipment |