Accident Summary Nr: 201520574 - Employee injured in fall from stone crusher conveyor belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123301376 | 06/24/1999 | 3281 | 0 | Hamden Salvage Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell off a conveyor belt in a stone crusher while performing maintenance work. He was hospitalized with a fracture.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123301376 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |