Accident Summary Nr: 201520566 - Employee injured when run over by commercial lawnmower
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123301129 | 05/25/1999 | 8999 | 0 | Allen Landscaping |
Abstract: On May 25, 1999, Employee #1 was operating a three-wheeled commercial mower. Employee #1 fell off the mower and was run over. Employee #1 was injured by the mower blades and was taken to the hospital.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123301129 | Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Occupation not reported |