Accident Summary Nr: 201520491 - Employees arm fractured when lift-truck tips over
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123299414 | 04/13/1999 | 1711 | 0 | Sarracco Heating & Air Conditioning, Inc. |
Abstract: An employee was injured when the lift-truck he was operating tipped over. The employee fractured his arm.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | $50,000 to $250,000 | 1 | 22 | |||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 123299414 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 20 feet Cause: Interior plumbing, ducting, electrical work Fatality Cause: Fall from/with scaffold |