Accident Summary Nr: 201520061 - Employee's arm fractured when pulled into conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 123293532 | 03/17/1997 | 2892 | 0 | Dyno New England Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1's gloved right hand and arm became caught in a gripper belt and were pulled under the non-motorized guide roller on a conveyor. He sustained a fractured arm when it became caught in the in-going nip point.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 123293532 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |