Accident Summary Nr: 201510765 - Hot Oil Burns Employee

Accident Summary Nr: 201510765 -- Report ID: 0950651 -- Event Date: 02/16/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31444912503/20/20121442212321Joe Hardesty Sand & Gravel

Abstract: On March 20, 2012, Employee #1 was burned by hot oil. The employee was hospitalized and treated for burns.

Keywords: BURN, HOT COOKING OIL, LUBRICATING FLUID

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 314449125 Hospitalized injury Burn/Scald(Heat) Occupation not reported