Accident Summary Nr: 201510765 - Hot Oil Burns Employee
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
314449125 | 03/20/2012 | 1442 | 212321 | Joe Hardesty Sand & Gravel |
Abstract: On March 20, 2012, Employee #1 was burned by hot oil. The employee was hospitalized and treated for burns.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 314449125 | Hospitalized injury | Burn/Scald(Heat) | Occupation not reported |