Accident Summary Nr: 201510021 - Employee injured in fall from truck cab step

Accident Summary Nr: 201510021 -- Report ID: 0950651 -- Event Date: 06/05/1996
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
12565882306/06/199632410W W Transport

Abstract: On June 5, 1996, Employee #1 was descending the step to his truck cab when he tripped and lost his balance. He fell 32 in., fracturing his right hip.

Keywords: FRACTURE, STAIR, DESCENDING, TRIPPED, TRUCK, FALL, LOST BALANCE, HIP, TRUCK DRIVER

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 125658823 Hospitalized injury Fracture Truck drivers, heavy