Accident Summary Nr: 201509742 - Employee Fractures Knee in Fall
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312359896 | 05/26/2010 | 8062 | 622110 | Eden Medical Center - San Leandro Campus |
Abstract: At 6:50 a.m. on May 18, 2010, Employee #1 fell on the floor, when walking from the doctor's room on the second floor nursing station. Employee #1 fractured her right knee cap and was admitted to San Leandro Hospital at 6:55 a.m. Employee #1 underwent surgery and was discharged at 3:00 p.m. on May 21, 2010.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312359896 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Registered nurses |