Accident Summary Nr: 201509585 - Employee Is Injured after Trip and Fall
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312358542 | 12/23/2009 | 8221 | 611310 | Holy Names University |
Abstract: On November 10, 2009, Employee #1 tripped while walking on a sidewalk. She was treated at Kaiser for fractures of her right wrist and elbow, and then released. On November 16, 2009, she returned to the hospital and was admitted for treatment, including surgery. There were no witnesses to the incident, and Employee #1 declined to provide information.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312358542 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Postsecondary teachers, subject not specified |