Accident Summary Nr: 201509452 - Police Officer Is Injured While Arresting Suspect
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312357866 | 10/07/2009 | 9531 | 925110 | Oakland Housing Authority |
Abstract: On September 22, 2009, Employee #1, a police officer with the Oakland Housing Authority, struck against a vehicle while arresting a suspect. She was treated at Highland Hospital for contusions.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312357866 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |