Accident Summary Nr: 201509361 - Employee's Fingers Are Lacerated by Meat Grinder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312357304 | 08/17/2009 | 5411 | 445110 | Kim Sovanna, Llc Dba Pacific Ranch Supermarket |
Abstract: On August 10, 2009, Employee #1 was operating a meat grinder. His right hand fingers were lacerated, after his hand was caught in the grinder. Employee #1 was admitted, treated, and discharged from Eden Hospital on August 10, 2009.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312357304 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Butchers and meat cutters |