Accident Summary Nr: 201509346 - Window Cleaner Falls
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
312357080 | 07/29/2009 | 7349 | 561790 | Invisible Window Cleaning |
Abstract: On July 16, 2009, Employee #1 fell from a roof while cleaning windows on a residential building and sustained back, head and neck pain. Employee #1 was taken to Alameda County Medical Center, Highland Campus and treated for unspecified bruises, contusions and abrasions.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312357080 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |