Accident Summary Nr: 201509288 - Worker Is Killed after Being Struck by Metal Beam
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312356504 | 06/10/2009 | 4214 | 484110 | Unknown Employer |
Abstract: At approximately 3:33 p.m. on June 8, 2009, Employee #1 was struck by a metal beam of a gantry crane and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312356504 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |