Accident Summary Nr: 201509239 - Employee Falls Off Stairs Due to Back Spasms
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312356348 | 05/27/2009 | 4812 | 517212 | At&T |
Abstract: On May 21, 2009, Employee #1, while walking up a case of stairs, had a back spasm and fell. She tried to prevent any head trauma by blocking her head with her right forearm. She was taken to the hospital and examined by a physician. Employee #1 was not hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312356348 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Electrical and electronic technicians |