Accident Summary Nr: 201508942 - Employee Is Injured in Collision
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312354707 | 12/05/2008 | 4412 | 483111 | Ssa Terminals |
Abstract: On November 20, 2008 Employee #1 was driving a pick-up truck at an SSA Marine terminal when it collided with a forklift. He sustained a minor head laceration.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312354707 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Industrial truck and tractor equipment operators |