Accident: 201508744 - Employee'S Fingers Are Injured By Fan Belt
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
312353659 | 09/15/2008 | 3714 | Injex Industries Inc. |
On September 5, 2008, Employee #1's left hand became caught between a belt and a pulley when he tried to stop the rotation by holding the belt. He was hospitalized for two fractured fingers.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 312353659 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |