Accident Summary Nr: 201508744 - Employee's Fingers Are Injured by Fan Belt
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 312353659 | 09/15/2008 | 3714 | 336211 | Injex Industries Inc. |
Abstract: On September 5, 2008, Employee #1's left hand became caught between a belt and a pulley when he tried to stop the rotation by holding the belt. He was hospitalized for two fractured fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 312353659 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |