Accident Summary Nr: 201507605 - Ee Ran Into a Container
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 310056957 | 01/09/2007 | 4491 | 488310 | Stevedoring Services Of America |
Abstract: The worker was injured as the result of a collision between the hostler she was driving and top pick, carrying a load in an elevated position, which struck her vehicle. The top pick operator was carrying a load in such a fashion that the operator's view was obscured and caused the collision. The hostler operator was injured as a result of the impact of the collision between the two vehicles.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 310056957 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Longshore equipment operators |