Accident Summary Nr: 201505211 - Employee Is Injured in Fall Rom Elevation
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 307336172 | 12/20/2004 | 4731 | 488510 | Yellow Transportation Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on December 6, 2004, Employee #1, a delivery driver, was manipulating merchandise in the back of his truck when he slipped, caught his foot in the door hook latch hole in the truck floor and fell out onto the ground fracturing his right tibia and his right ankle. Employee #1 was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 307336172 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Occupation not reported |