Accident Summary Nr: 201504271 - Employee injured while working with utilities
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301138962 | 01/15/2004 | 4931 | 221122 | Pacific Gas & Electric |
Abstract: At 12:39 p.m. on December 24, 2003, Employee #1, a public utilities employee, was working at a private residence performing his normally assigned duties. Somehow, Employee #1 became injured and was transported to the Highland Hospital Emergency Room, where he was treated for multiple bruises and strains.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301138962 | Non Hospitalized injury | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Meter readers |