Accident Summary Nr: 201503208 - Employee injured when he tripped and fell on roadway
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 301134391 | 11/01/2002 | 8211 | 611110 | Ousd Mcclymonds Educational Complex-Excel High Sc |
Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on October 10, 2002, Employee #1, a custodian employed by the Oakland Unified School District at McClymonds High School, tripped and fell on an asphalt roadway inside the school grounds in Oakland, California, on his way to work. Employee #1 sustained a broken right elbow for which he was hospitalized at the Kaiser Hospital at West MacArthur Blvd., Oakland, California, for more than 24 hours and underwent surgery.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 301134391 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Janitors and cleaners |