Accident Summary Nr: 201502820 - Employee injured in fall from a ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125631101 | 04/24/2002 | 6514 | 531110 | Kahn-Structors Dba Mattress King |
Abstract: On March 13, 2002, Employee #1, a maintenance worker working in Oakland, California, fell from a ladder. Employee #1 suffered serious injuries and was taken to Highland Hospital where he was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125631101 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Painters, construction and maintenance |