Accident Summary Nr: 201501962 - Employee's finger amputated
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125635763 | 12/13/2000 | 3273 | 327320 | Tri-City Rocks, Inc |
Abstract: On December 7, 2000, a concrete mixer was installing an extension chute at a jobsite. He sustained an injury when his left index finger got caught in between two segments of a concrete mixer chute. The employee's finger was amputated. He was removed by ambulance where he was treated for his injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125635763 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Mixing and blending machine operators |