Accident Summary Nr: 201501855 - Employee Injured In Fall From Loft Onto Title Floor
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
125628867 | 04/24/2000 | 5812 | 0 | La Mediterranee |
Abstract: On April 20, 2000, Employee #1 was working in a restaurant when she fell from a mezzanine office area, through a floor opening, to the ground. Employee #1 suffered fractures to her right shoulder and to her back and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 125628867 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Supervisors, food preparation & service occupation |