Accident Summary Nr: 201501798 - Employee injures hip in same-level fall on wet tiles
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125635151 | 09/15/2000 | 5812 | 0 | Jack In The Box |
Abstract: At approximately 3:05 p.m. on August 10, 2000, Employee #1, a general production worker for the Jack-in-the-Box restaurant in Pleasanton, CA, was in the guest area when she slipped and fell on the wet tile floor. She sustained injuries to her left hip and was taken by private car to Valleycare Medical Center in Pleasanton, where she was hospitalized for approximately five days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125635151 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Food counter, fountain and related occupations |