Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 201501756 - Employee is injured when he slips and falls from a roof
Accident Summary Nr: 201501756 -- Report ID: 0950614 -- Event Date: 03/15/2000
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 125629162 | 05/24/2000 | 1751 | 0 | Dan Pearl Builders |
Abstract:
Approximately 10:32 a.m. on March 15, 2000, Employee #1, a journeymen framer carpenter, slipped on a plastic canvas covering a burned section of a roof. He fell approximately 25 ft fracturing his left arm, breaking his hip and pelvis, and fracturing his right collar bone and scapula. He was hospitalized.
Keywords:
FRACTURE, ROOF, COLLARBONE, SLIP, PELVIS, FALL, ARM, HIP
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Commercial building |
Other |
$250,000 to $500,000 |
3 |
25 |
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
125629162 |
|
|
Hospitalized injury |
Other |
Carpenters |