Accident Summary Nr: 201501442 - Employee injured in fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 125628727 | 09/29/1999 | 1761 | 0 | Elliott & Elliott Co. |
Abstract: An industrial accident occurred at the jobsite of a roofing contractor in Castro Valley, California. A roofer fell from the edge of the eighth level roof to the third level roof and sustained multiple injuries to multiple body parts. She was hospitalized for treatment at Eden Hospital- Castro Valley.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | Under $50,000 | 8 | ||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 125628727 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Roofers |