Accident Summary Nr: 201501327 - Employee Fractures Leg When A Load Of Cubicles Fell
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119674901 | 07/08/1999 | 5021 | 0 | Hetson & Associates |
Abstract: Employee #1 fractured his leg when a load of office cubicles fell off a dolly and struck his leg. Employee #1 was working with coworkers on a crew delivering office furniture. The dolly had a load of office cubicles, and the load fell on his leg, breaking it in two places. He was hospitalized for treatment at Washington Hospital in Fremont, California.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119674901 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Motor transportation occuputions n.e.c. |