Accident Summary Nr: 201501012 - Employee killed in fall through skylight roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 119670859 | 11/20/1998 | 1761 | 0 | Caldwell-Roland Roofing Co, Inc |
Abstract: Employee #1, a roofer, fell through a skylight on the roof and sustained severe traumatic injuries which resulted in his death.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manufacturing plant | Maintenance or repair | Under $50,000 | 1 | 37 | X | ||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 119670859 | Fatality | Other | Laborers, except construction |