Accident Summary Nr: 201499159 - Employee Operates Lift and Receives Electric Shock
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316729375 | 07/15/2014 | 2022 | 311513 | Kraft Foods Group, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 7:45 p.m. on December 29, 2013, Employee #1 was operating a product barrel lift. As he operated the machinery, he pressed a control button and received an electric shock. Employee #1 was transported to a medical center, where he was treated and then released.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316729375 | Non Hospitalized injury | Electric Shock | Laborers, except construction |