Accident Summary Nr: 201498458 - Employee Is Killed When Run over by Trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316726850 | 02/08/2014 | 8999 | 541990 | Total Appearance Exhibit Services, Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 12:30 a.m. on February 8, 2014, Employee #1, a detailer, was riding on the back of a tractor that was pulling a trailer. The employee was being transported to another work location. He fell off the back of the truck and was run over by a trailer that was being pulled by a tractor. Employee #1 was pronounced dead at the scene.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316726850 | Fatality | Other | Sales support occupations, n.e.c. |