Accident Summary Nr: 201498169 - Employee Faints Harvesting Olives
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
316725340 | 09/20/2013 | 0761 | 115115 | Mountain View Farms, Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on September 18, 2013, Employee #1, with Mountain View Farms, Inc., had been harvesting olives and fainted, while walking in the orchard. Employee #1 was transported to a hospital and admitted.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 316725340 | Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |