Accident Summary Nr: 201498169 - Employee Faints Harvesting Olives

Accident Summary Nr: 201498169 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 09/18/2013
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31672534009/20/20130761115115Mountain View Farms, Inc

Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on September 18, 2013, Employee #1, with Mountain View Farms, Inc., had been harvesting olives and fainted, while walking in the orchard. Employee #1 was transported to a hospital and admitted.

Keywords: MIGRANT FARM WORKER, FAINTED

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 316725340 Hospitalized injury Other Laborers, except construction