Accident Summary Nr: 201497815 - Empoyee Trips over Irrigation Pipe and Fractures Leg
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316723246 | 05/15/2013 | 0761 | 115115 | Three Rivers Labor Service |
Abstract: At approximately 7:30 a.m. on April 12, 2013, Employee #1 sustained a fractured left ankle during the course of her normal duties as laborer. Employee #1 was working in a citrus grove harvesting oranges when she tripped on an irrigation pipe. Employee #1 was taken to a local area hospital to service her fractured ankle and released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316723246 | Non Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |