Accident Summary Nr: 201497534 - Worker Injured in Fall from A-Frame Ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 316720796 | 11/21/2012 | 0173 | 111335 | Azcal Management Co. |
Abstract: At approximately 10:00 a.m. on October 2, 2012, Employee #1, a 52-year-old female laborer, with Azcal Management Company, was cleaning lights working from a an eight foot A-frame aluminum ladder when she fell and struck the ground. Employee #1 sustained a fracture in her left knee when she fell and was hospitalized from the event.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 316720796 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Farm workers |