Accident Summary Nr: 201497484 - Employee Injured from Tree Branch Obstruction
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315077891 | 09/19/2012 | 0722 | 115113 | Muk Takher & Sons |
Abstract: At approximately 8:15 a.m. on September 18, 2012, Employee #1 was injured while performing his duties as a machine operator. While harvesting pistachios with several coworker on a local farm, Employee #1 suffered blunt trauma to his upper torso, and transported by a medical helicopter to a local community regional medical center. Employee #1 was hospitalized for multiple fractures to his torso area, and later released.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315077891 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |