Accident Summary Nr: 201497393 - Worker Falls Through Mezzanine Opening to the Floor Below
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315077651 | 09/13/2012 | 2068 | 311911 | Ready Roast Nut Company, Llc |
Abstract: On August 29, 2012, Employee #1, a 59-year-old female with Ready Roast LLC, was cleaning on top on the mezzanine when she fell through a two-foot by two-foot opening in the floor and landed on the concrete floor below. Employee #1 was admitted to Community Regional Medical Center in Fresno, California for unspecified fracture injuries resulting from the fall.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315077651 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Laborers, except construction |