Accident Summary Nr: 201496833 - Worker Became Dizzy While Harvesting Grapes in a Vineyard
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315077875 | 09/20/2012 | 0761 | 115115 | Ag Source Service Llc |
Abstract: At approximately 1:30 p.m. on September 14, 2012, Employee #1, a 49-year-old female with Ag Source Service LLC., was harvesting grapes in a vineyard when she complained of dizziness. Employee #1 was transported by ambulance to Kaweah Delta Hospital in Visalia where she was treated and released. It was reported that Employee #1 had a history of heart problems that she had not been taking her medication.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315077875 | Non Hospitalized injury | Other | Laborers, except construction |