Accident Summary Nr: 201496767 - Worker Hurts Back While Moving Refrigerator
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315077164 | 08/23/2012 | 6531 | 531312 | Villas Del Norte Apartments |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on July 10, 2012, Employee #1, 44-year-old male working for the Villas Del Norte Apartments, was moving a refrigerator up the stairs to an apartment when he felt something pop in his lower back. Employee #1 went to the Community Regional Medical Center to seek medical treatment, where he was hospitalized for a back injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315077164 | Non Hospitalized injury | Strain/Sprain | Painters, construction and maintenance |