Accident Summary Nr: 201496551 - Employee Receives Amputation from Machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315075416 | 06/05/2012 | 2099 | 311999 | Warnock Food Products Inc |
Abstract: On April 5, 2012, Employee #1 received an amputation from a machine. He was transported to a medical center, where he underwent treatment and was released. No other details were provided in the narrative.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315075416 | Non Hospitalized injury | Amputation | Laborers, except construction |