Accident Summary Nr: 201496429 - Employee's Hand Caught in Belt and Pulley Drive
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 315074591 | 04/16/2012 | 0173 | 111335 | Nonini Farms |
Abstract: On December 1, 2011 Employee #1 received an injury to his right thumb while he was repairing a pruning wagon. Employee #1 drove himself to a nearby fire station and received first aid.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 315074591 | Non Hospitalized injury | Cut/Laceration | Laborers, except construction |