Accident Summary Nr: 201496098 - Employee Is Killed in Fall over Guard Rail

Accident Summary Nr: 201496098 -- Report ID: 0950625 -- Event Date: 02/05/2012
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
31507347802/05/20120241112120Bar 20 Dairy, Llc

Abstract: At approximately 3:00 a.m. on February 5, 2012, Employee #1, a milker at a dairy, was washing a concrete floor and he fell over guard rail approximately 12 feet to a lower level. He was killed.

Keywords: GUARDRAIL, CLEANING, FALL

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 315073478 Fatality Other Food batchmakers